Is Bob Evans Mashed Cauliflower Parmesan & Chives Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- 2% of parmesan cheese
- natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of parmesan cheese
- +1 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Water, Dairy Blend (milk, Butter (cream, Salt), Soybean Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Monoglyc�rides), Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Carrageenan), Contains Less Than 2% Of Parmesan Cheese (part Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sour Cream Concentrate ( Cultured Cream), Natural Flavors), Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Butter Flavor (soybean Oil, Natural Flavor, Tumeric And Annatto), Chives, Garlic Powder. Contains: Milk.
Check Bob Evans Mashed Cauliflower Parmesan & Chives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Mashed Cauliflower Parmesan & Chives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


