Is Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count Pescatarian?

Description
Savory breakfast links with a mildly seasoned profile, offering a tender interior and a crisp-edged exterior when pan-fried. Consumers commonly use them in morning plates, biscuits, casseroles, and breakfast sandwiches; reviews note consistent size, easy reheating, and reliable flavor and texture, though some reviewers mention occasional greasiness or uneven seasoning.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- formed in a collagen casing
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory breakfast links with a mildly seasoned profile, offering a tender interior and a crisp-edged exterior when pan-fried. Consumers commonly use them in morning plates, biscuits, casseroles, and breakfast sandwiches; reviews note consistent size, easy reheating, and reliable flavor and texture, though some reviewers mention occasional greasiness or uneven seasoning.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Spices, Flavoring, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Potassium Lactate, Formed In A Collagen Casing
Check Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Where to buy
Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Links, 12 Oz., 14 Count is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


