Is Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Patties, 24 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • dextrose
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Dextrose, Spices, Flavoring, Monosodium Glutamate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Potassium Lactate

Check Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Patties, 24 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Original Pork Sausage Patties, 24 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepGrilling