Is Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
- enzyme modified cheese
- dextrose
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate (To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Flavor), Green And Red Pepper Blend, Scramble Egg: Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese: Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Water, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Milkfat, Cellulose Powder, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Annatto (Color), Artificial Color, Onions, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Dried Potato Flakes, Modified Cellulose Gum, Egg White Powder, Spice, Cheese Powder, Onion Powder, Guar Gum, Spice Extract, Processing Aid
Check Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Bob Evans Peppers Egg Cheese & Hash Browns Breakfast Bakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


