Is Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Lowfat Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate), Whole Eggs, Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate to maintain color, Potassium Sorbate to protect flavor), Cholesterol Free Precooked Eggs (Egg Whites, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Annatto [added for color]), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color]), contains 2% or less of the following: Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrate Lemon Juice), Black Pepper.
Check Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Where to buy
Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


