Is Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cholesterol free precooked eggs
- pork
- cooked sausage
- monocalcium phosphate
- dextrose
- vitamin d3 added
- vitamin a palmitate
cholesterol free precooked eggs
Dietitian noteCholesterol (Coleth-24) comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Egg Whites, Lowfat Milk (Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added), Cooked Sausage (Pork, Salt, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate), Whole Eggs, Diced Potatoes (Potatoes, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate to maintain color, Potassium Sorbate to protect flavor), Cholesterol Free Precooked Eggs (Egg Whites, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum, Artificial Flavor, Annatto [added for color]), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Vegetable Color]), contains 2% or less of the following: Modified Corn Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Lemon Juice (Water, Concentrate Lemon Juice), Black Pepper.
Check Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Where to buy
Bob Evans® Sausage & Potatoes Bowl 11 oz. Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


