Is Bob Evans Steamable Red Potatoes & Garlic Wedges Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Sugar, Black Pepper, Parsley, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite (Added To Maintain Freshness)

Check Bob Evans Steamable Red Potatoes & Garlic Wedges against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Steamable Red Potatoes & Garlic Wedges is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish