Is Bob Evans Steamables Sea Salt Red Potato Wedges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sea Salt, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Maintain Color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Bisulfite (Added To Maintain Freshness)
Check Bob Evans Steamables Sea Salt Red Potato Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Evans Steamables Sea Salt Red Potato Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bob Evans Steamables Sea Salt Red Potato Wedges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


