Is Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Glazed Apples Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SLICED APPLES (APPLES, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GLAZED APPLE SEASONING (SUGAR, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Glazed Apples against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob Evans Tasteful Sides Glazed Apples is available at 2 retailers

KrogerIGA

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityButtery
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingTopping