Is BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Milk, Water, Brown Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Butter (Cream, Salt), Sugar, Spices, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Soybean Oil, Fd&c Red 40, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate
Check BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Original Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Family Size Original Mashed Potatoes, 32 oz Tray
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Family Size - 5 Lb
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Twin Cup Original Mashed Potatoes
Where to buy
BOB EVANS Tasteful Sides Mashed Sweet Potatoes, Family Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


