Is Bob’s Red Mill Flaxseeds, Gluten Free, 13 oz (Case of 6) Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image

Description

These seeds offer a mild, nutty flavor and a firm, slightly crunchy texture that softens when mixed. Commonly stirred into smoothies, oatmeal, yogurt, salads, and baked goods, they grind easily to incorporate. Customer reviews highlight consistent freshness, reliable packaging, and good value for bulk purchases, with notes about grind time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Flaxseed, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Gluten Free In The Quality Control Laboratory

Check Bob’s Red Mill Flaxseeds, Gluten Free, 13 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Flaxseeds, Gluten Free, 13 oz (Case of 6) is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Whole

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingSalad Topping
Wheat Free? Bob’s Red Mill Flaxseeds, Gluten Free, 13 oz (Case of 6) | Spoonful