Is Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 28 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

These quick-cooking oats have a mild, slightly nutty flavor and develop a creamy, porridge-like texture with brief simmering; others retain a gentle chew. Commonly used for hot cereal, baking, overnight preparations, granola and smoothies. Customer feedback highlights fast, consistent cooking and versatility, with occasional comments about clumping or texture variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glutne Free In Bob's Red Mill's Qualtiy Control Laboratory, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts And Soy, Tested And Confirmed Glutne Free In Bob's Red Mill's Qualtiy Control Laboratory

Check Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 28 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, 28 oz (Case of 4) is available at 10 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sGiant EagleKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsThrive MarketVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep