Is Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Provides a mild, slightly nutty flavor and a creamy, tender texture when cooked; commonly used for hot cereal, baking, overnight soaking, smoothies, and energy bars. Reviewers commonly cite reliable quick-cooking performance, adaptable neutral taste, and occasional variability in flake size or packaging consistency across retailers and household batches over time.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats.

Check Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) is available at 8 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Grain · Dried, Flake

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Whole Grain, 16 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful