Is Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Hearty, mildly nutty flavor and a substantial, chewy texture when cooked; makes a creamy porridge and holds structure in cookies, granola bars, and overnight preparations. Common reviewer notes mention consistent milling, reliable freshness in bulk packaging, straightforward preparation, and versatility across hot cereals and baking applications for everyday use often.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts Soy, Wheat And Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Uses Tree Nuts Soy, Wheat And Milk

Check Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) is available at 9 retailers

Billion VeganFry'sGiant EagleKrogerPick 'n SaveSafewayVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Grain · Flake, Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking
Oat Free? Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4) | Spoonful