Is Bob’s Red Mill Organic Spelt Flour, 20 oz, Case of 4 Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain organic spelt

whole grain organic spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Organic Spelt

Check Bob’s Red Mill Organic Spelt Flour, 20 oz, Case of 4 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bob’s Red Mill Organic Spelt Flour, 20 oz, Case of 4 is available at 1 retailer

Billion Vegan

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking