Is Bob Sykes Grilling & Dipping Sauce, Bar-B-Q Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch (Corn), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Seed, Garlic And Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Spice, Caramel Color, Soy Sauce Solids (Naturally Fermented Wheat And Soybean, Salt, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color) Palm Oil, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Spice Extractive, Extractive Of Paprika.
Check Bob Sykes Grilling & Dipping Sauce, Bar-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bob Sykes Grilling & Dipping Sauce, Bar-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Stubb's All Natural Bar-B-Q Sauce Original -- 18 oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


