Is Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Starch Balls, Whole Milk, Pardi Brown Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream (Glucostil antip, Fully Hydrogenated Ois (coconut oil), Poli si m Phosphates E340 (Stabilizer), Polyphosphel (Stabilizer), Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Beta-Carotene (Colour), Tea Extract (Water, Black Tea), Flavour, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Thickener), Sodium Bicarbonate (Acidity Regulator), Salt.
Check Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


