Is Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Starch Balls, Whole Milk, Pardi Brown Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream (Glucostil antip, Fully Hydrogenated Ois (coconut oil), Poli si m Phosphates E340 (Stabilizer), Polyphosphel (Stabilizer), Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Beta-Carotene (Colour), Tea Extract (Water, Black Tea), Flavour, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Thickener), Sodium Bicarbonate (Acidity Regulator), Salt.
Check Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


