Is Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Starch Balls, Whole Milk, Pardi Brown Sugar, Non-Dairy Cream (Glucostil antip, Fully Hydrogenated Ois (coconut oil), Poli si m Phosphates E340 (Stabilizer), Polyphosphel (Stabilizer), Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Beta-Carotene (Colour), Tea Extract (Water, Black Tea), Flavour, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids (Emulsifier), Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose (Thickener), Sodium Bicarbonate (Acidity Regulator), Salt.
Check Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boba Tea Tapioca Boba Brown Sugar Milk Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


