Is Bobak Sauerkraut - 32 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cabbage, water, kraut juice, salt, sodium benzoate as a, sodium bisulfite for color and retention

Check Bobak Sauerkraut - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingTopping