Is BOBBILICIOUS BAKING COMPANY, HANDCRAFTED COOKIES AND BARS, B. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKY, B. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BOBBILICIOUS FLOUR BLEND (ALMOND FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, XANTHAN GUM), ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ALMOND EXTRACT.

Check BOBBILICIOUS BAKING COMPANY, HANDCRAFTED COOKIES AND BARS, B. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKY, B. DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffee