Is BOBBY'S BARBECUE SAUCE, BOBBY'S BARBECUE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP, (TOMATO CONCENTRATE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS); WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS SOY AND TAMARIND); VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE.
Check BOBBY'S BARBECUE SAUCE, BOBBY'S BARBECUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOBBY'S BARBECUE SAUCE, BOBBY'S BARBECUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


