Is Bobby's Blue Raspberry Bonbons Chewy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- dextrose
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Salt, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat [coconut), Dextrose, Humectant (sorbitol), Maltodextrin, Stabiliser (gum Arabic), Acid (citric Acid), Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids), Colour (brilliant Blue Fcf). May Also Contain: Milk.
Check Bobby's Blue Raspberry Bonbons Chewy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobby's Blue Raspberry Bonbons Chewy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


