Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bar – Chocolate Almond Butter Filled – 2.5 Oz (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

Description
A single-serve snack bar featuring a chocolate-flavored exterior and a creamy center; offers a tender, slightly chewy crumb with a smooth, dense core. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast add-on, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, convenience, and occasional stickiness or crumbling during handling and portability issues.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate almond butter
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A single-serve snack bar featuring a chocolate-flavored exterior and a creamy center; offers a tender, slightly chewy crumb with a smooth, dense core. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast add-on, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, convenience, and occasional stickiness or crumbling during handling and portability issues.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Almond Butter (Almonds, Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (For Freshness)
Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bar – Chocolate Almond Butter Filled – 2.5 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bar – Chocolate Almond Butter Filled – 2.5 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bar – Chocolate Almond Butter Filled – 2.5 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


