Is Bobo's A La Tarte Auz Pommes Aux Fraises Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Provides moderately pronounced tart and sweet notes balanced with pastry-like sweetness. Texture combines a tender, slightly chewy interior with a light, flaky crust and occasional crumbs. Commonly consumed as a grab‑and‑go snack, quick breakfast accompaniment, or casual dessert; reviewers frequently mention the overall satisfying portability and consistently reliable flavor profile.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Provides moderately pronounced tart and sweet notes balanced with pastry-like sweetness. Texture combines a tender, slightly chewy interior with a light, flaky crust and occasional crumbs. Commonly consumed as a grab‑and‑go snack, quick breakfast accompaniment, or casual dessert; reviewers frequently mention the overall satisfying portability and consistently reliable flavor profile.
Ingredients
Organic whole grain gluten-free oats, Sugars (rice syrup, organic cane sugar, strawberry puree), Organic coconut oil, Vegetable glycerin, Xanthan gum, Pectin, Citric acid, Sea salt, Natural flavors, Vegetable Juice, Tocopherols. May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Bobo's A La Tarte Auz Pommes Aux Fraises against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's A La Tarte Auz Pommes Aux Fraises in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Bobo's PB&JS Grape
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


