Is Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite Tree Nut Free?

Description
Firm apple-forward sweetness with warm spice notes, a soft, chewy exterior and a moist, jam-like center evoke classic pie filling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack with coffee, packed for work or school, or used between meals. Reviewers praise convenient texture and authentic apple flavor; some note varied sweetness levels.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm apple-forward sweetness with warm spice notes, a soft, chewy exterior and a moist, jam-like center evoke classic pie filling. Commonly eaten as a portable snack with coffee, packed for work or school, or used between meals. Reviewers praise convenient texture and authentic apple flavor; some note varied sweetness levels.
Ingredients
Protein, Iron, Potassium, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Apple Filling (cane Sugar, Organic Cane Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Modified Tapioca Starch, Evaporated Apples, Natural Flavor Citric Acid, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon: Annatto And Turmeric [for Color), Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetale Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin E [for Freshness]. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Apple Pie Stuff'd Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


