Is BOBOS BOBOS Limited Edition Birthday Cake Oatmeal Bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Sprinkles (cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Coloring [vegetable Juices, Spirulina Extract, Riboflavin, Turmeric, Beta Carotene], Carnauba Wax), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin E (for Freshness) Contains traces of Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check BOBOS BOBOS Limited Edition Birthday Cake Oatmeal Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOBOS BOBOS Limited Edition Birthday Cake Oatmeal Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


