Is Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brown Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Almond Butter (almonds, Chocolate [cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (chocolate {sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Tree Nuts, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


