Is Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brown Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Almond Butter (almonds, Chocolate [cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (chocolate {sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Tree Nuts, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts

Check Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brown against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep