Is Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar Oat Free?

Description
Bobos Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste and perceived healthiness. The bar combines the rich flavors of chocolate and almond with the wholesome goodness of oats. People appreciate the indulgent yet nutritious nature of this product. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, it is evident that the taste and perceived health benefits of Bobos Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar make it a favorable snack option.
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobos Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar is a popular choice among consumers due to its delicious taste and perceived healthiness. The bar combines the rich flavors of chocolate and almond with the wholesome goodness of oats. People appreciate the indulgent yet nutritious nature of this product. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, it is evident that the taste and perceived health benefits of Bobos Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar make it a favorable snack option.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Chocolate Almond Butter (almonds, Chocolate [cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (chocolate {sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract}), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Tree Nuts, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts
Check Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Oat Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


