Is Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Dense and chewy with rich, cocoa-forward flavor and subtle nutty undertones, this portable snack delivers satisfying fudgy texture and modest sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or between-meal pick-me-up, reviewers praise consistent texture and convenience, noting occasional crumbliness but overall reliable taste and on-the-go portability for busy everyday consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS TREE NUTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS.

Check Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast