Is Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie Lactose Free?

Description
Dense and chewy with rich, cocoa-forward flavor and subtle nutty undertones, this portable snack delivers satisfying fudgy texture and modest sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or between-meal pick-me-up, reviewers praise consistent texture and convenience, noting occasional crumbliness but overall reliable taste and on-the-go portability for busy everyday consumers.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate chips
- chocolate almond butter
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dense and chewy with rich, cocoa-forward flavor and subtle nutty undertones, this portable snack delivers satisfying fudgy texture and modest sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or between-meal pick-me-up, reviewers praise consistent texture and convenience, noting occasional crumbliness but overall reliable taste and on-the-go portability for busy everyday consumers.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE [CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). CONTAINS TREE NUTS. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS.
Check Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Chocolate Almond Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


