Is Bobo's Chocolate Chip Gluten-Free Oat Bites Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Gluten-free Oats, Sugars (rice Syrup, Cane Sugar), Coconut Oil, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavour, Tocopherols. May contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Chocolate Chip Gluten-Free Oat Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Chocolate Chip Gluten-Free Oat Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


