Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite Dairy Free?

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolledmats. Stigler Epitomized Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organictane Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin É (for Freshest". A Rare Integrit Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemoy!. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


