Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite Vegan?

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolledmats. Stigler Epitomized Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organictane Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin É (for Freshest". A Rare Integrit Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemoy!. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


