Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite Vegetarian?

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolledmats. Stigler Epitomized Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organictane Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin É (for Freshest". A Rare Integrit Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemoy!. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
About this product
Snack · Bar


