Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite Pescatarian?

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolledmats. Stigler Epitomized Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organictane Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin É (for Freshest". A Rare Integrit Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemoy!. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


