Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A compact, lemon-forward snack with a moist, chewy interior and slightly crumbly exterior, offering a bright citrus tang and subtle textural contrast from tiny speckles. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, on-the-go snacks, or lunchbox treats; reviewers note dependable portability, overall consistent flavor, and occasional variation in sweetness and density ratings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolledmats. Stigler Epitomized Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organictane Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin É (for Freshest". A Rare Integrit Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemoy!. May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bite against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go