Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bites 10 Packs Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright citrus tang with a subtle speckled crunch and chewy, slightly tender texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or portable treat, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience for on-the-go use while a minority mention occasional dryness or crumbling in some packs and favorable portion sizing for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.

Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bites 10 Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item