Is Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bites 10 Packs Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrus tang with a subtle speckled crunch and chewy, slightly tender texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or portable treat, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience for on-the-go use while a minority mention occasional dryness or crumbling in some packs and favorable portion sizing for many.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus tang with a subtle speckled crunch and chewy, slightly tender texture. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, breakfast accompaniment, or portable treat, reviewers cite reliable flavor and convenience for on-the-go use while a minority mention occasional dryness or crumbling in some packs and favorable portion sizing for many.
Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, POPPY SEEDS, LEMON OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS). MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF PEANUTS AND TREE NUTS.
Check Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bites 10 Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Lemon Poppyseed Oat Bites 10 Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
About this product
Snack · Piece


