Is Bobo's Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt Dairy Free?

Description
Deep, bittersweet flavor with a subtle saline finish; toasty undertones appear in background. Texture is dense and chewy with a crumbly bite and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox inclusion, or quick energy pick-me-up; reviewers note consistent taste and convenience but occasional dryness and packaging inconsistencies.

Description
Deep, bittersweet flavor with a subtle saline finish; toasty undertones appear in background. Texture is dense and chewy with a crumbly bite and intermittent crunchy bits. Commonly used as a portable snack, lunchbox inclusion, or quick energy pick-me-up; reviewers note consistent taste and convenience but occasional dryness and packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (chocolate [chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract]), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness),. Contains Tree Nuts, May Also Contain Traces Of Peanuts.
Check Bobo's Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bar Dark Chocolate Almond with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Bar · Bar


