Is Bobo's Oat Bars - 6 Lemon Poppyseed, 6 Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?

Description
A 12-count assortment featuring six lemon poppyseed and six chocolate chip bars, showcasing bright citrus notes and soft poppyseed texture alongside soft chocolate pockets. Reviews commonly note a dense, chewy bite, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go energy during commutes and outdoor activities and travel.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A 12-count assortment featuring six lemon poppyseed and six chocolate chip bars, showcasing bright citrus notes and soft poppyseed texture alongside soft chocolate pockets. Reviews commonly note a dense, chewy bite, portable single-serve packaging, and suitability for quick breakfasts, snacks, or on-the-go energy during commutes and outdoor activities and travel.
Ingredients
Lemon Poppyseed: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Vegetable Glycerin, Poppy Seeds, Lemon Oil, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Chocolate Chip: Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil. Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Glycerin, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vitamin E (for Freshness)/. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Bobo's Oat Bars - 6 Lemon Poppyseed, 6 Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo's Oat Bars - 6 Lemon Poppyseed, 6 Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


