Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Peach-flavored bars present pronounced stone-fruit sweetness, a soft chewy texture, and occasional textured inclusions; reviewers commonly note reliable portability for breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, and travel, praising moist consistency and individual wrapping while occasionally citing uneven filling distribution or variable sweetness between packages and generally favorable consumer feedback among shoppers overall

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Peach Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Peach Puree, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric And Annatto Extract (for Color]), Dried Peaches (peaches, Sulfer Dioxide), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. Contains Coconut.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegetarian? Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) | Spoonful