Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Peach-flavored bars present pronounced stone-fruit sweetness, a soft chewy texture, and occasional textured inclusions; reviewers commonly note reliable portability for breakfasts, snacks, lunchboxes, and travel, praising moist consistency and individual wrapping while occasionally citing uneven filling distribution or variable sweetness between packages and generally favorable consumer feedback among shoppers overall

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Peach Filling (cane Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Peach Puree, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Turmeric And Annatto Extract (for Color]), Dried Peaches (peaches, Sulfer Dioxide), Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Coconut. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts. Contains Coconut.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) is available at 3 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Vegan? Bobo’s Oat Bars – Bars – Peach – 3 Oz. (Case of 12) | Spoonful