Is BoBo's Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Bars -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (Chocolate Liquor, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Extract, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Contains Coconut, May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check BoBo's Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Bars -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BoBo's Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Bars -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BoBo's Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Oat Bars -- 12 Bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


