Is Bobo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Almond Bar, 3 oz, (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural chocolate extract

natural chocolate extract

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten Free Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup (Brown Rice, Filtered Water), Earth Balance (Natural Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils), Filtered Water, Pure Salt, Natural Flavor (Derived From Corn, No Msg, No Alcohol, No Gluten), Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid (Non-dairy, Derived From Sugar Beets) And Colored With Annatto Extract), Organic Sucanat (Non-refined Cane Sugar), Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Dry Roasted Almonds, Natural Chocolate Extract, Almond Extract, Xanthan Gum, Contains Almonds, May Contains Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts

Check Bobo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Almond Bar, 3 oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo's Oat Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Almond Bar, 3 oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go