Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bar – Chocolate Almond Butter Filled – 2.5 Oz (Case of 12) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • chocolate almond butter

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A single-serve snack bar featuring a chocolate-flavored exterior and a creamy center; offers a tender, slightly chewy crumb with a smooth, dense core. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, breakfast add-on, or post-workout bite. Reviewers note satisfying flavor balance, convenience, and occasional stickiness or crumbling during handling and portability issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chocolate Almond Butter (Almonds, Chocolate [Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract], Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (For Freshness)

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bar – Chocolate Almond Butter Filled – 2.5 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bar – Chocolate Almond Butter Filled – 2.5 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go