Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bobo's Oat Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip 3 oz Case of 12 is a delicious and healthy snack option. Made with fresh baked whole grain oats and 3 ounces of peanut butter, these bars are gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan. They are perfect for outdoor activities such as hiking, running, biking, and skiing. Bobo's Oat Bars have a lower number of ingredients compared to other whole grain oat brands, ensuring simplicity and wholesomeness. The ingredients used are non-GMO and free from wheat, meat, soy, and dairy. With positive reviews from customers, these bars are enjoyed for their taste and nutritional value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Cane Sugar, Chocolate Chips (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Peanuts, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Vitamin E (for Freshness). Contains Peanuts. May Also Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts.

Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

YUUUMMM

Love this so much

ollieApr 15, 2021

Where to buy

Bobo’s Oat Bars – Oat Bars Peanut Butter Cchip – 3 Oz (Case Of 12) is available at 13 retailers

AmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast