Is Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) Pescatarian?

Description
Bobo's Oat Bars Peanut Butter and Jelly Gluten Free 13 oz case of 6 is a popular snack made in Boulder, Colorado. These bars are crafted with whole grain rolled oats, organic creamy peanut butter, and are gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan-friendly. They provide a good source of protein for everyday needs and are safe to eat during pregnancy. Customers love the taste of these bars and appreciate their healthiness. Additionally, Bobo's Oat Bars can be frozen for convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- glycerin
- natural flavor
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bobo's Oat Bars Peanut Butter and Jelly Gluten Free 13 oz case of 6 is a popular snack made in Boulder, Colorado. These bars are crafted with whole grain rolled oats, organic creamy peanut butter, and are gluten-free, dairy-free, and vegan-friendly. They provide a good source of protein for everyday needs and are safe to eat during pregnancy. Customers love the taste of these bars and appreciate their healthiness. Additionally, Bobo's Oat Bars can be frozen for convenience.
Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Buttery Spread (Oil Blend (Palm Fruit, Canola And Olive Oils), Water, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Annatto (Color)), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peanut Butter, Raspberry Filling, Cane Syrup, Sugar, Glycerin, Modified Food Starch, Raspberries, Apple Powder, Water, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract (Color)), Xanthan Gum, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts
Check Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Bobo’s Oat Bars – Peanut Butter And Jelly – Gluten Free – 1.3 Oz. (Case of 6) is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


