Is BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Chocolate Almond Butter Oat Bars -- 12 Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Oat Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Vitamin E (For Freshness), Contains Almonds And Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts, Contains Almonds And Coconut, May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Peanuts
Check BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Chocolate Almond Butter Oat Bars -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Chocolate Almond Butter Oat Bars -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
BoBo's Oat Bars Stuff'd Chocolate Almond Butter Oat Bars -- 12 Bars is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


